SQUAD / UD Almería Femenino

UD Almería Femenino Squad

Goalkeepers

  • Carmen Belmonete Goalkeeper 1
  • Sarah Goalkeeper 13

Defender

  • Marion Back line 2
  • Lucía Back line 4
  • Eva Campoy Back line 17
  • Rocío Molina Back line 21
  • Laura Defender 5
  • Mati Defender 6
  • Mar Defender 23
  • Marina Simón Defender 25

Midfielder

  • Adriana Midfielder 7
  • Mireya Midfielder 8
  • Anita París Midfielder 15
  • Lorena Midfielder 16
  • Eva Ortíz Midfielder 20
  • C. Peláez Midfielder 22
  • Marisa Attacking midfielder 12
  • Ángela Moreno Attacking midfielder 26
  • Jessi Winger 10
  • Paqui Winger 11
  • Nadia Winger 14

Forwards

  • Fátima Striker 9
  • Tejedor Striker 28

Results Women National Premier League - Group 4

Matchday 1

DateHomeScoreAway
11/09/2022
Málaga2-1Valencia B
11/09/2022
UD Almería0-3Pozoalbense
11/09/2022
Real Unión 1-2Femarguín
11/09/2022
F. Canaria0-2Betis B
11/09/2022
Balears4-0Unión Viera
11/09/2022
Levante B2-1Cáceres Atl.
11/09/2022
La Solana3-0Santa Teresa
11/09/2022
CFF Albacete0-1Madrid CFF

Matchday 16

DateHomeScoreAway
28/01/2023
Santa Teresa0-3Betis B
28/01/2023
Femarguín2-0F. Canaria
28/01/2023
La Solana0-1Cáceres Atl.
28/01/2023
Levante B1-2Madrid CFF
28/01/2023
UD Almería1-3Real Unión
28/01/2023
Málaga5-3Pozoalbense
28/01/2023
Valencia B2-2Balears
28/01/2023
Unión Viera0-0CFF Albacete
PositionTeamPtsPWDLGFGA
1 Madrid CFF 371512123312
2 Balears 351511223513
3 Levante B 331510322911
4 Femarguín 30159332514
5 Cáceres Atl. 27158342313
6 Málaga 26158252316
7 Real Unión 25157443323
8 Betis B 24158072218
9 F. Canaria 22157172019
10 CFF Albacete 20156271620
11 Valencia B 17155282123
12 UD Almería 17155281926
13 Unión Viera 16154471826
14 Pozoalbense 91530121437
15 La Solana 7152112823
16 Santa Teresa 0150015045