LALIGA HYPERMOTION | M20 | UD Almería - Granada CF
LALIGA HYPERMOTION
|
M20Nuevo Los Cármenes
-
-Preview
Line-ups
Head to head
Stats
Competition
Table
| Club | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | UD Almería | 26 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 10 | 13 |
| 4 | Granada CF | 23 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 14 | 6 |
Player stats
Fastest runner (km/h)
José Arnáiz
Miguel de la Fuente
Duels won
Manu Lama
Brian Cipenga
Top passes completed
Manu Lama
Federico Bonini
Line-ups will be available 1 hour before the match begins
Head to Head
1
wins
3
wins
2
draws
Data since 2023 • LALIGA HYPERMOTION
Recent meetings
Granada CF
LALIGA HYPERMOTION
2 - 4
UD Almería
UD Almería
LALIGA HYPERMOTION
3 - 2
Granada CF
Granada CF
LALIGA HYPERMOTION
3 - 1
UD Almería
UD Almería
LALIGA HYPERMOTION
2 - 1
Granada CF
Granada CF
LALIGA EA SPORTS
1 - 1
UD Almería
Team Trend
ELD
0
-2
GRA
Win
wGRA
2
-1
VLL
Win
wGRA
2
-0
CAD
Win
wBUR
0
-1
GRA
Win
wRSB
2
-3
GRA
Win
wData from: LALIGA HYPERMOTION
Season stats
Granada CF
UD Almería
Possession
47%
53%
Possession. Granada CF: 47%. UD Almería, 53%
per match
Goals
per match
1.7
20
23
1.9
Goals. Granada CF: 20, per match: 1.7. UD Almería, 23, per match: 1.9
per match
Penalty goals
per match
0.1
1
1
0.1
Penalty goals. Granada CF: 1, per match: 0.1. UD Almería, 1, per match: 0.1
per match
Shots
per match
11
132
121
10.1
Shots. Granada CF: 132, per match: 11. UD Almería, 121, per match: 10.1
per match
Shots on target
per match
4.3
51
52
4.3
Shots on target. Granada CF: 51, per match: 4.3. UD Almería, 52, per match: 4.3
Shots on goal
38%
42%
Shots on goal. Granada CF: 38%. UD Almería, 42%
per match
Total passes
per match
381.3
4,575
5,827
485.6
Total passes. Granada CF: 4,575, per match: 381.3. UD Almería, 5,827, per match: 485.6
Passing accuracy
82%
84%
Passing accuracy. Granada CF: 82%. UD Almería, 84%
per match
Corners
per match
4.7
56
49
4.1
Corners. Granada CF: 56, per match: 4.7. UD Almería, 49, per match: 4.1
per match
Fouls
per match
14.9
179
159
13.3
Fouls. Granada CF: 179, per match: 14.9. UD Almería, 159, per match: 13.3
per match
Offsides
per match
2
24
10
0.8
Offsides. Granada CF: 24, per match: 2. UD Almería, 10, per match: 0.8
Yellow cards
22
22
Red cards
0
1
Player stats
Fastest runner (km/h)
José Arnáiz
Miguel de la Fuente
Duels won
Manu Lama
Brian Cipenga
Top passes completed
Manu Lama
Federico Bonini
No info avaliable for the current match yet
Standing
Matchweek
| Club | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CD Castellón | 27 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 5 | 18 |
| 2 | UD Almería | 26 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 10 | 13 |
| 3 | SD Eibar | 23 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | 7 |
| 4 | Granada CF | 23 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 14 | 6 |
| 5 | Real Sporting | 22 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 |
| 6 | Girona FC | 21 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 11 | 11 |
| 7 | Burgos CF | 21 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 4 |
| 8 | RCD Mallorca | 19 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 7 |
| 9 | Real Oviedo | 18 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 15 | 1 |
| 10 | CE Sabadell | 17 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 11 | 1 |
| 11 | UD Las Palmas | 17 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 20 | -3 |
| 12 | Córdoba CF | 16 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 19 | 22 | -3 |
| 13 | CD Tenerife | 14 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 15 | -2 |
| 14 | CD Eldense | 14 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 |
| 15 | Celta Fortuna | 13 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 23 | -5 |
| 16 | Real Valladolid CF | 12 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 0 |
| 17 | CD Leganés | 12 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 16 | -9 |
| 18 | R. Sociedad B | 11 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 |
| 19 | Cádiz CF | 10 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 14 | 0 |
| 20 | FC Andorra | 10 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 20 | -5 |
| 21 | Albacete BP | 7 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 23 | -13 |
| 22 | AD Ceuta FC | 5 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 27 | -17 |
Promotion
Relegation
P: PlayedW: WonD: DrawnL: LostGF: Goals ForGA: Goals AgainstGD: Goal Difference