Skip to main content
LALIGA EA SPORTS | M6 | Valencia CF - UD Almería
Background image
LALIGA EA SPORTS
|
M6
UD Almería Stadium
Finished
UD Almería
ALM
2
2
Valencia CF
VAL
58’, 68’
Sergio Arribas
62’
Javi Guerra
Attendance: 14,266
UD Almería
2
2
Valencia CF
Match events
Léo Baptistão
100’
Mario Dominguez
Hugo Duro
97’
Largie Ramazani
88’
Gozálbez
A. Almeida
86’
Mouctar Diakhaby
85’
Léo Baptistão
Sergio Arribas
84’
G. Melero
82’
Vicente Moreno
77’
Iddrisu Baba
Robertone
75’
Lazaro
Luis Javier
74’
2
-
1
Sergio Arribas
68’
Hugo G.
Javi Guerra
64’
Amallah
Fran Pérez
64’
1
-
1
Javi Guerra
62’
I. Kone
Dion Lopy
61’
C. Montes
59’
1
-
0
Sergio Arribas
58’
Fran Pérez
50’
Largie Ramazani
Adri Embarba
45’
Team stats
UD Almería
Main statistics
Valencia CF
Clear chances:UD Almería 5 versus Valencia CF 2
Total shots:UD Almería 17 versus Valencia CF 7
Total passes:UD Almería 544 versus Valencia CF 350
Fouls:UD Almería 12 versus Valencia CF 10
Corners:UD Almería 8 versus Valencia CF 3
Shots
5Off target
10On target
1Off target
5On target
Referees
RefereeMateo Busquets Ferrer
Lineman#1Gonzalo García González
Lineman#2Asier Pérez de Mendiola González de Durana
Fourth officialAlvaro Rodriguez Recio
Video Assistant RefereeValentín Pizarro Gómez
Assistant VAR OfficialJuan José López Mir